Heliodoro de Paiva Lisbonne, Portugal1502-1552Coimbra, Portugal 1502-1552
Girolamo Cavazzoni Urbin, Italie1506-1577Mantoue, Italie 1506-1577
Antonio de Cabezon Castrillo de Matajudios, Espagne1510-1566Madrid, Espagne 1510-1566
Andrea Gabrieli Venise, Italie1510-1586Venise, Italie 1510-1586
Thomas de Santa Maria Madrid, Espagne1515-1570Ribadavia, Espagne 1515-1570
Antonio Carreira Lisbonne, Portugal1520-1587Lisbonne, Portugal 1520-1587
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Palestrina, Italie1525-1594Rome, Italie 1525-1594
Claudio Merulo Corregio, Italie1533-1604Parme, Italie 1533-1604
William Byrd Lincoln, Angleterre1543-1623Stondon Massey, Angleterre 1543-1623
Eustache du Caurroy Beauvais, France1549-1609Paris, France 1549-1609
Manuel Rodrigues Coelho Elvas, Portugal1555-1635Lisbonne, Portugal 1555-1635
Jacob Paix Augsburg, Allemagne1555-1623Hilpoltstein, Allemagne 1556-1623
Giovanni Gabrieli Venise, Italie1557-1612Venise, Italie 1557-1612
Sebastian Aguilera de Heredia Saragosse, Espagne1561-1627Saragosse, Espagne 1561-1627
Jan Pieterzoon Sweelinck Deventer, Pays-Bas1562-1621Amsterdam, Pays-Bas 1562-1621
John Bull Old Radnor, Pays de Galles1562-1628Anvers, Belgique 1562-1628
Jehan Titelouze Saint-Omer, France1563-1633Rouen, France 1563-1633
Hans-Léo Hassler Nuremberg, Allemagne1564-1612Francfort-sur-le-Main, Allemagne 1564-1612
Adriano Banchieri Bologne, Italie1568-1634Bologne, Italie 1568-1634
Michael Praetorius Creuzburg an der Werra, Allemagne1571-1621Wolfenbüttel, Allemagne 1571-1621
Thomas Tomkins St. Davids, Angleterre1572-1656Martin Husingtree, Angleterre 1572-1656
Giovanni Maria Trabaci Montepeloso, Italie1575-1647Naples, Italie 1575-1647
Orlando Gibbons Oxford, Angleterre1583-1625Canterbury, Angleterre 1583-1625
Girolamo Frescobaldi Ferrare, Italie1583-1643Rome, Italie 1583-1643
Francisco Correa de Arauxo Séville, Espagne1584-1654Ségovie, Espagne 1584-1654
Samuel Scheidt Halle, Allemagne1587-1654Halle, Allemagne 1587-1654
Heinrich Scheidemann Wöhrden, Allemagne1595-1663Hambourg, Allemagne 1595-1663
Charles Racquet France1598-1664Paris, France 1598-1664
Giovanni Battista Fasolo Asti, Italie1600-1659Sicile 1600-1659
Michelangelo Rossi Gênes, Italie1601-1656Rome, Italie 1601-1656
Pablo Bruna Daroca, Espagne1611-1679Daroca, Espagne 1611-1679
Delphin Strungk Allemagne1611-1694Brunswick, Allemagne 1611-1694
Franz Tunder Bannesdorf, Allemagne1614-1667Lubeck, Allemagne 1614-1667
Johann Erasmus Kindermann Nuremberg, Allemagne1616-1655Nuremberg, Allemagne 1616-1655
Johann Jacob Froberger Stuttgart, Allemagne1616-1667Héricourt, France 1616-1667
Nicolaus Hasse Lübeck, Allemagne1617-1672Rostock, Allemagne 1617-1672
Abraham van den Kerckhoven Malines, Belgique1618-1701Bruxelles, Belgique 1618-1701
Matthias Weckmann Niederdorla, Allemagne1619-1674Hambourg, Allemagne 1619-1674
Anthoni van Noordt Amsterdam, Pays-Bas1620-1675Amsterdam, Pays-Bas 1620-1675
Matthew Locke Exeter, Angleterre1622-1677Londres, Angleterre 1622-1677
Johann Adam Reinken Wildeshausen, Allemagne1623-1722Hambourg, Allemagne 1623-1722
François Roberday Paris, France1624-1680Auffargis, France 1624-1680
Louis Couperin Chaumes-en-Brie, France1626-1661Paris, France 1626-1661
Johann Kaspar Kerll Adorf, Allemagne1627-1693Munich, Allemagne 1627-1693
Nicolas Gigault Paris, France1627-1707Paris, France 1627-1707
Nicolas Lebègue Laon, France1631-1702Paris, France 1631-1702
Guillaume-Gabriel Nivers Paris, France1632-1714Paris, France 1632-1714
Jean-Nicolas Geoffray Vitry-le-François, France1633-1694Perpignan, France 1633-1694
Jean-Henry D'Anglebert Paris, France1635-1691Paris, France 1635-1691
Dietrich Buxtehude Oldesloe, Allemagne1637-1707Lubeck, Allemagne 1637-1707
Bernardo Pasquini Massa da Valdinievole, Italie1637-1710Rome, Italie 1637-1710
Johann Christoph Bach Arnstadt, Allemagne1642-1703Eisenach, Allemagne 1642-1703
Juan Cabanilles Algemessi, Espagne1644-1712Valence, Espagne 1644-1712
Lambert Chaumont Belgique1645-1712Huy, Belgique 1645-1712
Johann Michael Bach Arnstadt, Allemagne1648-1694Gehren, Allemagne 1648-1694
John Blow Nottingham, Angleterre1649-1708Londres, Angleterre 1649-1708
Andreas Kneller Lubeck, Allemagne1649-1724Hambourg, Allemagne 1649-1724
Gilles Jullien France1650-1703Chartres, France 1650-1703
André Raison France1650-1719Paris, France 1650-1719
Johann Krieger Nuremberg, Allemagne1652-1735Zittau, Allemagne 1652-1735
Georg Muffat Megève, France1653-1704Passau, Allemagne 1653-1704
Johann Pachelbel Nuremberg, Allemagne1653-1706Nuremberg, Allemagne 1653-1706
Jacques Boyvin Paris, France1653-1706Rouen, France 1653-1706
Thomas Babou Lièges, Belgique1656-1739Lièges, Belgique 1656-1739
Henry Purcell Angleterre1659-1695Londres, Angleterre 1659-1695
Johann Kuhnau Geising, Allemagne1660-1722Leipzig, Allemagne 1660-1722
Mathieu Lanes Toulouse, France1660-1725Toulouse, France 1660-1725
Georg Boehm Hohenkirchen, Allemagne1661-1733Lüneburg, Allemagne 1661-1733
Johann Nicolaus Hanff Wechmar, Allemagne1663-1711Schleswig, Allemagne 1663-1711
Friedrich Wilhelm Zachow Leipzig, Allemagne1663-1712Halle, Allemagne 1663-1712
Georg Dietrich Leyding Buecken, Allemagne1664-1710Brunswick, Allemagne 1664-1710
Nicolaus Bruhns Schwabstedt, Allemagne1665-1697Husum, Allemagne 1665-1697
J. Kaspar Ferdinand Fisher Ostrov, Allemagne1665-1746Rastatt, Allemagne 1665-1746
Johann Heinrich Buttstett Bindersleben, Allemagne1666-1727Erfurt, Allemagne 1666-1727
François Couperin Paris, France1668-1733Paris, France 1668-1733
Louis Marchand Lyon, France1669-1732Paris, France 1669-1732
Arnold Matthias Brunckhorst Celle, Allemagne1670-1725Hanovre, Allemagne 1670-1725
Gaspard Corrette Rouen, France1671-1733 1671-1733
Azzolino Bernardino Della Ciaja Sienne, Italie1671-1755Pise, Italie 1671-1755
Nicolas de Grigny Reims, France1672-1703Reims, France 1672-1703
Pierre Du Mage Beauvais, France1674-1751Laon, France 1674-1751
Johann Bernhard Bach Erfurt, Allemagne1676-1749Eisenach, Allemagne 1676-1749
Louis-Nicolas Clérambault Paris, France1676-1749Paris, France 1676-1749
Georg Friedrich Kauffmann Ostermondra, Allemagne1679-1735Merseburg, Allemagne 1679-1735
Georg Philipp Telemann Magdebourg, Allemagne1681-1767Hambourg, Allemagne 1681-1767
Jean-François Dandrieu Paris, France1682-1738Paris, France 1682-1738
Johann Gottfried Walther Erfurt, Allemagne1684-1748Weimar, Allemagne 1684-1748
François D'Agincour Rouen, France1684-1758Rouen, France 1684-1758
Johann Sebastian Bach Eisenach, Allemagne1685-1750Leipzig, Allemagne 1685-1750
Domenico Scarlatti Naples, Italie1685-1757Madrid, Espagne 1685-1757
Georg Friedrich Haendel Halle, Allemagne1685-1759Londres, Angleterre 1685-1759
Domenico Zipoli Prato, Italie1688-1726Cordoba, Argentine 1688-1726
Louis-Claude Daquin Paris, France1694-1772Paris, France 1694-1772
Antoine Calvière Paris, France1695-1755Paris, France 1695-1755
Johann-Ernst Eberlin Jettingen, Allemagne1702-1762Salzbourg, Autriche 1702-1762
John Travers Winsor, Angleterre1703-1758Londres, Angleterre 1703-1758
Georg Andreas Sorge Mellenbach, Allemagne1703-1778Lobenstean, Allemagne 1703-1778
Carlos de Seixas Coimbra, Portugal1704-1742Lisbonne, Portugal 1704-1742
Johann Peter Kellner Gräfenroda, Allemagne1705-1772Gräfenroda, Autriche 1705-1772
Giovanni Battista Martini Bologne, Italie1706-1784Bologne, Italie 1706-1784
Michel Corrette Rouen, France1707-1795Paris, France 1707-1795
Thomas Arne Londres, Angleterre1710-1778Londres, Angleterre 1710-1778
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach Weimar, Allemagne1710-1784Berlin, Allemagne 1710-1784
William Boyce Londres, Angleterre1710-1784Kensington, Angleterre 1711-1779
John Stanley Londres, Angleterre1712-1786Londres, Angleterre 1712-1786
Johann Ludwig Krebs Buttelsted, Allemagne1713-1780Altenburg, Allemagne 1713-1780
Gottfried August Homilius Rosenthal, Allemagne1714-1785Dresde, Allemagne 1714-1785
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Weimar, Allemagne1714-1788Hambourg, Allemagne 1714-1788
Friedrich Wilhelm Marpurg Marpurgshof, Allemagne1718-1795Berlin, Allemagne 1718-1795
Johann Philipp Kirnberger Saafeld, Allemagne1721-1783Berlin, Allemagne 1721-1783
William Wallond Oxford, Angleterre1725-1770Oxford, Angleterre 1725-1770
Claude-Bénigne Balbastre Dijon, France1727-1799Paris, France 1727-1799
Antonio Soler Olot, Catalogne1729-1789Escorial, Espagne 1729-1789
Frantisek Xaver Brixi Prague, Tchécoslovaquie1732-1771Prague, Tchécoslovaquie 1732-1771
Franz Joseph Haydn Rohrau, Autriche1732-1809Vienne, Autriche 1732-1809
Johann Christian Kittel Erfurt, Allemagne1732-1809Erfurt, Allemagne 1732-1809
J.-J. Beauvarlet-Charpentier Abbeville, France1734-1794Paris, France 1734-1794
Johann Christoph Oley Bernburg , Allemagne1738-1789Aschersleben, Allemagne 1738-1789
Filippo Maria Gherardeschi Pistoia, Italie1738-1808Pise, Italie 1738-1808
Johann Christoph Kellner Gräfenroda, Allemagne1736-1803Kassel, Allemagne 1736-1803
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger Klosterneuburg, Autriche1736-1809Vienne, Autriche 1736-1809
Guillaume Lasceux Poissy, France1740-1831Paris, France 1740-1831
Nicolas Séjan Paris, France1745-1819Paris, France 1745-1819
Johann-Ernst Rembdt Suhl, Allemagne1749-1810Suhl, Allemagne 1749-1810
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Salzbourg, Autriche1756-1791Vienne, Autriche 1756-1791
Samuel Wesley Bristol, Angleterre1766-1837Londres, Angleterre 1766-1837
Ludwig van Beethoven Bonn, Allemagne1770-1827Vienne, Autriche 1770-1827
J. Christian Heinrich Rinck Elgersburg, Allemagne1770-1846Darmstadt, Allemagne 1770-1846
William Russell Londres, Angleterre1777-1813Londres, Angleterre 1777-1813
Alexandre P. F. Boëly Versailles, France1785-1858Paris, France 1785-1858
François Benoist Nantes, France1794-1878Paris, France 1794-1878
Louis Niedermeyer Nyon, Suisse1802-1861Paris, France 1802-1861
Franz-Paul Lachner Rain, Allemagne1803-1890Munich, Allemagne 1803-1890
Fanny Cécile Mendelssohn Hambourg, Allemagne1805-1847Berlin, Allemagne 1805-1847
Johann Peder Emilius Hartmann Copenhague, Danemark1805-1900Copenhague, Danemark 1805-1900
Adolf Friedrich Hesse Breslau, Pologne1808-1863Breslau, Pologne 1808-1863
Félix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Hambourg, Allemagne1809-1847Leipzig, Allemagne 1809-1847
Robert Schumann Zwickau, Allemagne1810-1856Endenich, Allemagne 1810-1856
Franz Liszt Raiding, Allemagne1811-1886Bayreuth, Allemagne 1811-1886
Charles-Valentin Alkan Paris, France1813-1888Paris, France 1813-1888
L. J. Alfred Lefébure-Wely Paris, France1817-1870Paris, France 1817-1870
Neils Wilhelm Gade Copenhague, Danemark1817-1890Copenhague, Danemark 1817-1890
Charles Gounod Paris, France1818-1893Paris, France 1818-1893
César Franck Lièges, Belgique1822-1890Paris, France 1822-1890
Jacques-Nicolas Lemmens Zoerle-Parwije, Belgique1823-1881Linterpoort, Belgique 1823-1881
Anton Bruckner Ansfelden, Autriche1824-1896Vienne, Autriche 1824-1896
William Thomas Best Carlisle, Angleterre1826-1897Liverpool, Angleterre 1826-1897
Gustav Adolf Merkel Oberoderwitz, Allemagne1827-1885Dresde, Allemagne 1827-1885
Charles-René Collin Saint-Brieuc, France1827-1911Saint-Brieuc, France 1827-1911
Henri-Victor Tournaillon Beaugency, France1832-1887Orléans, France 1832-1887
Rudolf Rudolf Vienne, Autriche1832-1902Vienne, Autriche 1832-1902
Johannes Brahms Hambourg, Allemagne1833-1897Vienne, Autriche 1833-1897
Clément Loret Termonde, Belgique1833-1909Colombes, Belgique 1833-1909
Alphonse Mailly Bruxelles, Belgique1833-1918Bruxelles, Belgique 1833-1918
Julius Reubke Hausneindorf, Allemagne1834-1858Pillnitz, Allemagne 1834-1858
Ernest Gagnon Louiseville, Québec, Canada1834-1915Québec, Québec, Canada 1834-1915
Camille Saint-Saëns Paris, France1835-1921Alger, Algérie 1835-1921
Alexis Chauvet Marines, France1837-1871Argentan, France 1837-1871
Alexandre Guilmant Boulogne-sur-Mer, France1837-1911Meudon, France 1837-1911
Théodore Dubois Rosnay, France1837-1924Paris, France 1837-1924
Joseph Callaerts Antwerp, Belgique1838-1901Antwerp, Belgique 1838-1901
Henri Messerer Marseille, France1838-1923Marseille, France 1838-1923
Joseph Gabriel Rheinberger Vaduz, Liechtenstein1839-1901Munich, Allemagne 1839-1901
John Knowles Paine Portland, Maine, États-Unis1839-1906Cambridge, Mass, États-Unis 1839-1906
Dudley Buck Hartford, Connecticut, États-Unis1839-1909Orange, New Jersey, États-Unis 1839-1909
Samuel Prowse Warren Montréal, Québec, Canada1841-1915New York, New York, États-Unis 1841-1915
Romain-Octave Pelletier Montréal, Québec, Canada1843-1927Montréal, Québec, Canada 1843-1927
Eugène Gigout Nancy, France1844-1925Paris, France 1844-1925
Charles-Marie Widor Lyon, France1844-1937Paris, France 1844-1937
Karl Piutti Elgersburg, Allemagne1846-1902Leipzig, Allemagne 1846-1902
Charles Hubert Hastings Parry Bournemouth, Angleterre1848-1918Knight's Croft, Rustington, Angleterre 1848-1918
Henri Dallier Reims, France1849-1934Paris, France 1849-1934
Paul-Étienne-Victor Wachs Paris, France1851-1915Saint-Mande, France 1851-1915
Vincent d'Indy Paris, France1851-1931Paris, France 1851-1931
Louis Lepage Piré, France1852-1906 1852-1906
Samuel Rousseau Neuve-Maison, France1853-1904Paris, France 1853-1904
Arthur Foote Salem, Massachusetts, États-Unis1853-1937Boston, Massachusetts, États-Unis 1853-1937
Leos Janacek Hukvaldy, Tchécoslovaquie1854-1928Ostrava, Tchécoslovaquie 1854-1928
Ernest Chausson Paris, France1855-1899Limay, France 1855-1899
Edward Elgar Broadheath, Angleterre1857-1934Worcester, Angleterre 1857-1934
Ethel Mary Smyth Londres, Angleterre1858-1944Woking, Angleterre 1858-1944
William Reed Montréal, Québec, Canada1859-1945Québec, Québec, Canada 1859-1945
Marco Enrico Bossi Salo, Italie1861-1925en mer 1861-1925
Léon Boëllmann Ensisheim, France1862-1897Paris, France 1862-1897
Horatio Parker Auburndale, Massachusetts, États-Unis1863-1919Cederhurst, New York, États-Unis 1863-1919
Gabriel Pierné Metz, France1863-1937Ploujean, France 1863-1937
J. Guy Ropartz Guingamp, France1864-1955Lanloup, France 1864-1955
Carl Nielsen Sortelung, Danemark1865-1931Copenhague, Danemark 1865-1931
Edwin Henry Lemare Ventnor, Angleterre1865-1934Los Angeles, Californie, États-Unis 1865-1934
Alexander-Konstantin Glazunov Saint-Petersbourg, Russie1865-1936Paris, France 1865-1936
Adolphe Marty Albi, France1865-1942Valence-d'Albigeois, France 1865-1942
Éric Satie Honfleur, France1866-1925Paris, France 1866-1925
Amy Marcy Beach Henniker, États-Unis1867-1944New York, New York États-Unis 1867-1944
Dynan-Victor Fumet Toulouse, France1867-1949Paris, France 1867-1949
Charles Koechlin Paris, France1867-1950Canadel, France 1867-1950
Albert Roussel Tourcouing, France1869-1937Royan, France 1869-1937
Abel Decaux Auffray, France1869-1943Paris, France 1869-1943
Louis Vierne Poitiers, France1870-1937Paris, France 1870-1937
Charles Tournemire Bordeaux, France1870-1939Arcachon, France 1870-1939
Max Reger Brand, Allemagne1873-1916Leipzig, Allemagne 1873-1916
Déodat de Séverac Saint-Félix-de-Caraman, France1873-1921Céret, France 1873-1921
Joseph Jongen Liège, Belgique1873-1953Sart-les-Spa, Belgique 1873-1953
J. J. Aimable Roger-Ducasse Bordeaux, France1873-1954Paris, France 1873-1954
Franz Schmidt Presbourg, Autriche1874-1939Perchtoldsdorf, Autriche 1874-1939
Arnold Schönberg Vienne, Autriche1874-1951Los Angeles, États-Unis 1874-1951
Charles Ives Danbury, Connecticut, États-Unis1874-1954New York, États-Unis 1874-1954
Romain Pelletier Montréal, Québec, Canada1875-1953Montréal, Québec, Canada 1875-1953
Jean Huré Gien, France1877-1930Paris, France 1877-1930
Joseph-Arthur Bernier Lévis, Québec, Canada1877-1944Québec, Québec, Canada 1877-1944
Sigfrid Karg-Elert Oberndorf-sur-le-Necktar, Allemagne1877-1933Leipzig, Allemagne 1877-1933
Henri Mulet Paris, France1878-1967Draguignan, France 1878-1967
Ottorino Respighi Bologne, Italie1879-1936Rome, Italie 1879-1936
John Ireland Inglewood, Bowdon, Angleterre1879-1962Washington, Sussex, Angleterre 1879-1962
Joseph Ermend-Bonnal Bordeaux, France1883-1915Paris, France 1880-1944
Auguste Fauchard Laval, France1881-1957Laval, France 1881-1957
Augustin Barié Paris, France1883-1915Antony, France 1883-1915
Édouard Comette Lyon, France1883-1967Lyon, France 1883-1967
Ernest McMillan Toronto, Ontario, Canada1883-1973Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1883-1973
Joseph Bonnet Bordeaux, France1884-1944Ste-Luce-sur-mer, Québec 1884-1944
Lynnwood Farnam Sutton, Québec, Canada1885-1930New York, New York États-Unis 1885-1930
Léonce de Saint-Martin Albi, France1886-1954Paris, France 1886-1954
Marcel Dupré Rouen, France1886-1971Meudon, France 1886-1971
Oskar Fredrik Lindberg Gagnef, Suède1887-1955Stockholm, Suède 1887-1955
Florence Price Little Rock, Arkensas, États-Unis1888-1953Chicago, Illinois, États-Unis 1888-1953
Jacques Ibert Paris, France1890-1962Paris, France 1890-1962
Frank Martin Eaux Vives, Suisse1890-1974Naarden, Hollande 1890-1974
Léon Destroismaisons La Pocatière, Québec, Canada1890-1980Saint-Pacôme, Québec, Canada 1890-1980
Arthur Egerton Montréal, Québec, Canada1891-1957Hemmingford, Québec, Canada 1891-1957
Claude Champagne Montréal, Québec, Canada1891-1965Montréal, Québec, Canada 1891-1965
Georges Migot Paris, France1891-1976Levallois, France 1891-1976
Omer Létourneau Québec, Québec, Canada1891-1983Québec, Québec, Canada 1891-1983
Darius Milhaud Marseille, France1892-1974Genève, France 1892-1974
Herbert Norman Howells Lydney, Angleterre1892-1983Londres, Angleterre 1892-1983
Rued Immanuel Langgaard Copenhague, Danemark1890-1974Ribe, Danemark 1893-1952
Georges-Émile Tanguay Québec, Québec, Canada1893-1964Québec, Québec, Canada 1893-1964
André Marchal Paris, France1894-1980Saint-Jean-de-Luz, France 1894-1980
Paul Hindemith Hanau, Allemagne1895-1963Francfort, Allemagne 1895-1963
Leo Sowerby Grand Rapids, Michigan, États-Unis1895-1968Port Clinton, Ohio, États-Unis 1895-1968
Johann Nepomuk David Eferding, Autriche1895-1977Stuttgart, Allemagne 1895-1977
Joseph-Antonio Thompson Montréal, Québec, Canada1896-1974Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada 1896-1974
George Thalben-Ball Sydney, Australie1896-1977Londres, Angleterre 1896-1987
Randall Thompson New York, New York, États-Unis1899-1984Boston, Massachusetts, États-Unis 1899-1984
Eugène Reuchsel Lyon, France1900-1988 1900-1988
Juliette Milette Montréal, Québec, Canada1900-1992Montréal, Québec, Canada 1900-1992
Henri Sauguet Bordeaux, France1901-1989Paris, France 1901-1989
Maurice Duruflé Louviers, France1902-1986Paris, France 1902-1986
Flor Peeters Tielen, Belgique1903-1986Antwerp, Belgique 1903-1986
André Fleury Neuilly-sur-Seine, France1903-1995Vésinet, France 1903-1995
Pierre Camonin Bar-Le-Duc, France1903-2003 1903-2003
Conrad Letendre Saint-Zéphirin-de-Courval, Québec, Canada1904-1977Montréal, Québec, Canada 1904-1977
Hermann Schroeder Bernkaste, Allemagne1904-1984Washington, D.C. 1904-1984
Conrad Bernier Québec, Québec, Canada1904-1988Washington, D.C., États-Unis 1904-1988
André Jolivet Paris, France1903-1974Paris, France 1905-1974
Giacinto Scelsi La Spezia, Italie1905-1988Rome, Italie 1905-1988
Jean Langlais La Fontenelle, France1907-1991Paris, France 1907-1991
Hugo Distler Nuremberg, Allemagne1908-1942Berlin, Allemagne 1908-1942
Bernard Piché Montréal, Québec, Canada1908-1989Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada 1908-1989
Olivier Messiaen Avignon, France1908-1992Paris, France 1908-1992
Daniel Lesur Paris, France1908-2002 1908-2002
Gaston Litaize Menil-sur-Belvite, France1909-1991Fays, France 1909-1991
Jehan Alain St-Germain-en-Laye, France1911-1940Petit-Puy, France 1911-1940
Jean-Jacques Grunenwald Cran-Gevrier, France1911-1982Paris, France 1911-1982
John Cage Los Angeles, Californie, États-Unis1912-1992New York, New York, États-Unis 1912-1992
Violet Archer Montréal, Québec, Canada1913-2000Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 1913-2000
Pierre Froidebise Namur, Belgique1914-1962Liège, Belgique 1914-1962
Antoine Reboulot Decize, France1914-2002Montréal, Québec, Canada 1914-2002
Siegfried Reda Bochum, Allemagne1916-1968Mülheim/Ruhr, Allemagne 1916-1968
Alberto Ginastera Buenos Aires,  Argentine1916-1983Genève, Suisse 1916-1983
Louis Aubeux Beaulieu sur Layon, France1917-1999Angers, France 1917-1999
Isang Yun Tongyong, Corée1917-1995Berlin, Allemagne 1917-1995
Lorne Betts Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada1918-1985Hamilton, Ontario, Canada 1918-1985
Olivier Alain St-Germain-en-Laye, France1918-1994Paris, France 1918-1994
Herald Keefer Vancouver, Colombie Britannique, Canada1919-1985Somerset, Angleterre 1919-1985
Jeanne Demessieux Montpellier, France1921-1968Paris, France 1921-1968
Robert Fleming Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada1921-1976Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 1921-1976
Iannis Xenakis Braïla, Roumanie1922-2001Paris, France 1922-2001
Anton Heiler Vienne, Autriche1923-1979Vienne, Autriche 1923-1979
György Ligeti Dicsöszentmarton, Hongrie1923- 1923-
Pierre Cochereau Saint-Mandé, France1924-1984Lyon, France 1924-1984
Claude Ballif Paris, France1924-2004 1924-2004
André Boucourechliev Sofia, Bulgarie1925-1997Paris, France 1925-1997
Charles Chaynes Toulouse, France1925- 1925-
Gerhard Wuensch Vienne, Autriche1925- 1925-
Jean-Claude Touche Paris, France1926-1944Paris, France 1926-1944
Betsy Jolas Paris, France1926- 1926-
Raymond Daveluy Victoriaville, Québec, Canada1926- 1926-
Bengt Hambraeus Stockholm, Suède1928-2000 1928-2000
Juan Allende-Blin Santiago, Chili1928- 1928-
Kenneth Leighton Wakefield, Angleterre1929-1988Edinburgh, Angleterre 1929-1988
Petr Eben Zamberk, Tchécoslovaquie1929- 1929-
Gerd Zacher Meppen, Allemagne1929- 1929-
Jean Guillou Angers, France1930- 1930-
Luis de Pablo Bilbao, Espagne1930- 1930-
Christobal Halffter Madrid, Espagne1930- 1930-
Mauricio Kagel Buenos Aires, Argentine1930- 1930-
Antoine Tisné Lourdes, France1932-1998Paris, France 1932-1998
Odile Pierre Pont-Audemer, France1932- 1932-
Jacques Charpentier Paris, France1933- 1933-
Jean-Pierre Guézec Dijon, France1934-1971Paris, France 1934-1971
Xavier Darasse Toulouse, France1934-1992Toulouse, France 1934-1992
André Prévost Saint-Jérôme, Québec, Canada1934-2001Montréal, Québec, Canada 1934-2001
Jean-Claude Henry Paris, France1934- 1934-
Lionel Rogg Genève, Suisse1936- 1936-
Raymond H. Haan Falmouth, Michigan, États-Unis1938- 1938-
Howard Blake Londres, Angleterre1938- 1938-
Jean-Pierre Leguay Dijon, France1939- 1939-
Zsigmond Szathmary Hodmezövasarely, Hongrie1939- 1939-
Brian Cherney Peterborough, Ontario, Canada1942- 1942-
Daniel Roth Mulhouse, France1942- 1942-
Brian Ferneyhough Coventry, Angleterre1943- 1943-
Michaël Radulescu Bucarest, Roumanie1943- 1943-
William Albright Gary, Indiana, États-Unis1944-1998Ann Arbor, Michigan, États-Unis 1944-1998
Jacques Lenot Saint-Jean-d'Angély, France1945- 1945-
Jean-Louis Florentz Asnières, France1947-2004 1947-2004
Peter Planyavsky Vienne, Autriche1947- 1947-
Denis Bédard Québec, Québec, Canada1950- 1950-
Alan Belkin Montréal, Québec, Canada1951- 1951-
Thomas Aberg Stockholm, Suède1952- 1952-
Bernard Foccroulle Liège, Belgique1953- 1953-
Naji Hakim Beyrouth, Liban1955- 1955-
Jean Lebuis Verdun, Québec, Canada1956- 1956-
Raymond Perrin Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Québec, Canada1956- 1956-
Rachel Laurin Saint-Benoît, Québec, Canada1961- 1961-
Gilles Rioux Saint-Louis du Ha!Ha!, Québec, Canada1965- 1965-




Retour à la page d'accueil